(You can check the BPCH screen in the mainframe Benefits system or the Call History tab in the Appeals Benefits system to see all the calls the claimant made to the Tele-Serv system. The Hearing Officer should control and direct the examination conducted by parties or their representatives. was physician's treatment plan followed As there is a risk that such an individual would not be sufficiently objective or competent to render quality interpretation, a relative will be used only as a last resort but only with languages other than Spanish. Current state law, Section 207.007(b) of the reads, "Counsel or an agent representing an individual under this subtitle may charge and collect a fee for the counsel's or agent's services." To whom did he speak?